Board of Directors

EXPIRY DATES OF CURRENT DIRECTORS’ TERMS OF OFFICE (May 2017)

Director Start Appointed Term Retirement Date
Helen Batten May 2012 1 year appointment May 2018
Lisa Ducharme May 2016 3 year appointment May 2019
John Dunford May 2012 (In second term) May 2018
Ron Fotheringham May 2016 3 year appointment May 2019
Dr. Dan Houpt May 2015 3 year appointment May 2018
Cammie Jaquays May 2015 3 year appointment May 2018
Bryan Kingdon May 2017 3 year appointment May 2020
John MacDonald May 2017 3 year appointment May 2020
David Morton May 2016 3 year appointment May 2019
Dave Myrvold May 2017 3 year appointment May 2020
Glenda Newson Jan 2010 2 yr appt as Chair +1yr past May 2019
Holly Payton May 2016 3 year appointment May 2019
Cathy Pearcy May 2017 3 year appointment May 2020

THE BOARD’S EXECUTIVE OFFICERS (as of May 2017)

Chair

Glenda Newson

Past Chair

Helen Batten

Vice Chair

David Morton

Secretary Treasurer

Holly Payton

BOARD STANDING COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIPS (as of May 2017)

FINANCE:

Holly Payton
Ron Fotheringham
John Dunford

PROPERTY:

David Morton
David Myrvold
Bryan Kingdon
Cathy Pearcy

GOVERNANCE:

Lisa Ducharme (Chair)
Cammie Jaquays
John MacDonald
Emmett Connolly Community member
Bruce Gibson Community member

AD HOC COMMITTEES (as of May 2017)

STRATEGIC PLAN IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE

Ron Fotheringham
Bryan Kingdon

(with support by past director Richard Johnston, as needed)

COMMUNICATIONS AND COMMUNITY RELATIONS

Cammie Jaquays
David Morton

JFC COMMITTEE

Helen Batten (Chair)
David Morton
Ron Fotheringham
Lisa Ducharme
Glenda Newson
Martha Vlasschaert (community member)
Sue Hardill (community member)